1915 Reviews of Electric Foldable Treadmill Use & Care Manual

Tags,,


Electric Foldable Treadmill with LCD Display and Heart Rate Sensor





If you want a healthy life and look for a foldable treadmill like this, don’t hesitate to buy one!


With this high-quality, foldable, and easily-operated treadmill, your home is your gymnasium. This folding treadmill with a heavy-duty steel frame is ideal for everyday running workout fitness. It features an easy-fold design for storage. You could take exercise at your home without the hassle of going to the gym. Keep running and burn calories to keep fit and enjoy a healthy life.


Key Features





  • ● LCD Monitor and Heart Sensor: This folding treadmill has an LCD monitor, which shows speed, distance, time and calories and helps you monitor your exercise process. Besides, the Heart rate sensor tracks your pulse and helps to control your breath.
  • ● Folding Design: Folding design and compact size are perfect for home usage. Equipped with 2 transportation wheels, the running machine is portable and can be moved anywhere effortlessly.
  • ● Heavy Duty Structure: Made of high-quality material, this home treadmill is sturdy and durable with the largest load-bearing ability up to 220 lbs. A wide running belt gives you a comfortable running experience.
  • ● Cup Holder and Device Holder: The folding treadmill has a device holder, which allows you to enjoy more entertainment during the workout. And cup holders ensure that you can have water all the time.
  • ● Safe Key and Non-slip Foot Pads: Equipped with a safe key for emergence stop, this portable treadmill is stable and secure to use, even for elderly people. In addition, non-slip foot pads protect you and your floor all the time.




Instruction






Warning! Crucial Safety Details

1. Before putting together and making use of the equipment, it is essential to read these instructions in their entirety. It is only possible to operate the equipment safely and effectively if it is installed, maintained, and utilized appropriately. It is up to you to make sure that everyone who uses the equipment is aware of and follows all of the safety precautions and warnings that have been posted.




2. Before beginning any kind of exercise program, you should check in with your primary care physician to see whether or not you suffer from any medical disorders that may put your health and safety in jeopardy, or stop you from making correct use of the equipment. If you are taking medication that alters your heart rate, blood pressure, or cholesterol level, you must get the advice of your physician.





3. Watch out for warning signs from your body, since improper or excessive exercise may be harmful to your health. If you experience any of the following symptoms, you should immediately stop exercising: Discomfort, a feeling of tightness in your chest, Abnormal heartbeat, extreme shortness of breath, mild headache, dizziness, or a sense of nausea may be experienced while using this medication. If you do suffer any of these issues, you need to check in with your primary care provider before continuing with your exercise routine.




4. Make sure that children and animals are kept away from the equipment. Only those above the age of 18 are allowed to use the equipment.





5. When using the equipment, make sure it is placed on a stable, level, and solid surface, and use a protective cover for your floor or carpet. A minimum of 0.5 meters of clear space should surround the piece of equipment for it to be considered safe to use.





6. Check to see that all of the nuts and bolts are firmly tightened before you start utilizing the equipment.





7. The only way to ensure that the equipment continues to be used safely is to conduct routine checks on it to look for signs of damage or wear and tear.





8. Always use the equipment in the manner that is specified. If you discover any faulty components when putting together the equipment or testing it. Or, if you are using the equipment and you hear an odd noise emanating from it, you should immediately cease using it. Please refrain from making use of the equipment until the issue has been resolved.





9. While wearing the appropriate attire while utilizing the equipment. Avoid wearing baggy apparel that might get caught in the equipment or that could limit or prohibit your ability to move about.





10. The equipment may only be used inside a private setting. Only 120 KGS is allowed as a maximum user weight.






11. The ability to brake is not reliant on the speed being traveled.





12. The equipment is not appropriate for usage in therapeutic settings.


13. When lifting or moving the equipment, you must use extreme caution to avoid injuring your back. Always use safe lifting procedures, and if that isn’t possible, ask someone for help.



Assembling Instructions:




Step: 1
You should check that all of the product’s accessories are included by opening the box.






Equipment Specifics:

  • 1. Decorative Caps for Handrails, 2 Pack
  • 2. Second, four M8X60 locking screws
  • 3. Sets of M8X50 Locking Screws
  • 4. 1 x adjustable wrench
  • 5. M10X25 Lock Nut, 1 Piece
  • 6. Spring-loaded locking pin
  • 7. 1  magnetized safety switch
  • 8. 5# Allen Key Single Unit










Step 2:



After connecting the signal lines and inserting the pillar with the signal lines inside into the right side base, repeat the process with the left side base and the M8X60 screw to secure the pillars in place.







Step 3:





Turn the screw to engage the spring pin.







Step 4:





You may secure the handle frame to the floor with an M12X25 lock screw.






Step 5:





Tweak the position of the control panel by tightening the M6X40 screw.




Step 6:





Mount the handrails to the columns using four M8X50 screws per column, and finish off the look by placing a decorative cap over each screw in the handrail’s handle.









Step 7:





The magnetic safety switch for security should be installed in the yellow panel region.





Step 8:





To complete the assembly


Folding for Storage:

 

Please follow the PIC 1, unscrew the large screw that was fixing the base and handrail, then follow the PIC 2, carefully remove the “Spring Screws” that were placed on the handrail pole, and finally release the “Spring Screws.”




You may be more “Right” or “Left” footed than the average user, thus you may want to modify the treadmill belt. The belt requires adjusting if it begins to slip to one side or the other.




Two bolts in the unit’s back allow for fine-tuning (see PIC.3). Bolts should be adjusted by half a turn; the one toward which the belt has moved should be tightened, while the one toward which it has shifted should be loosened. Make sure the belt is aligned by rotating it smoothly; if it isn’t, try again.



Maintenance:





Mild soap and water will do the trick for cleaning the belt. After washing, make sure there is no standing water. Using a home furniture polish, clean the under belt section of the running board regularly. After cleaning, spraying the running board with silicone spray (found at auto parts stores) will make the belt glide more smoothly.





To Lubricate the Deck:





  1. 1. Take care to avoid being shocked by electricity by always unplugging the cable from the outlet after usage and before cleaning.

  2. 2. Pull the belt up from one side and wipe it down with a dry towel to clean the deck and the belt. Clean the whole length of the belt by dragging it backward with your foot. Transition to the opposite side of the belt and do it again.

  3. 3. Hold the vial at an angle, between your belt and the board.

  4. 4. Silicone should be applied in a thin stream beside the treadmill, beginning at the front and ending at the rear. Reach the middle of the deck if at all possible.

  5. 5. To evenly distribute the silicone, run the treadmill at 1Km/h for a few minutes while stepping lightly on the belt.





Control Panel:






Function Instructions:






1. To enter standby mode, plug in the device, insert the safety key into the control panel, and flip the power switch open.


2. The initial readouts in manual standby mode are as follows: SPEED = 0.0, TIME = 0:00, CAL = 1, DIST = 0.0, and CAL = 0.


3. To toggle between manual, preset time, and preset distance modes when in standby, hit the MODE key. Timer options include a flashing “:” for the count up mode and a steady “:” or “-” for the count down mode.

A. Typically, we both keep track of time and distance and then stop when the clock hits 60 minutes.

B. When the timer reaches zero, the machine will turn off regardless of the user’s setting; the default setting is 30:00, but the timer may be set anywhere from 5:00 to 99:00.

C. DIST is counted down from 0 to 1 based on the preset distance, where 1.00 is the starting point and 0.50-0.00-1.50-99.5 is the maximum speed.


4. To change the time from the factory default of 30:00 to any other value between 5:00 and 99:00, press the speed +/- key while in the standby mode and click the program key; one of the twelve automatic programmes will launch.






5. All shortcut keys are disabled when in standby mode, and reverting to manual standby requires a press of the stop button.


6. There should be a three-second countdown (speed display) and a three-second buzzer while in all modes. This mode does not recognise the mode key or the program key.


7. You may set the speed anywhere between 0.8 and 6 miles per hour when using the manual controls. The default is 1.0, but you may also choose from 10 other speeds, including 2, 3, 4, 5, and 6 miles per hour.


8. All of the auto-mode is 20 sequence shots, and the speed buttons “+/-” and the speed shortcut key work, too. Information about the automated mode is provided in an appendix.


9. With the machine set on autopilot, a buzz will sound three seconds beforehand as a reminder.


10. When the motor is operating, pressing the “stop” button will gradually slow it down until it stops. This will put the system on manual standby, but all of the motion parameters will still be shown for the user to keep an eye on.


11. The window showed “-” when the safety key / Device was removed from the panel; otherwise, it was blank.


12. If you leave your computer in its standby or protected mode without using it for 10 minutes, the screen will automatically switch off.